Page Abstract

1. Main
The main page of this blog. You are here. Page that collects photos from our plants collection(mainly orchids) that are flowering at the posted time.

2. About TBV
Introduction of TBV and Bera district (where TBV is)

3. About Pahang
Anything about the state of Pahang, such as interesting places to visit, activities of the population and many more.

4. Diseases
Share about the common diseases always occur to your orchid in the tropical climate.

5. Fungicide
The type of fungicide available in Malaysia to treat the plant's diseases.

6. Pesticide
The type of pesticide available in Malaysia to treat the plant's pest.

7. Fertilizer
The fertilizers that we use for our plants.

8. Nature
Any photo about the beauty of the nature in Malaysia from our view. They are may about the tree, waterfall or animal.

9. Insect
The page that collects my photo from macro shoot. Subject are all kind of insects found around my garden.

10. Scene
The page that collects all photo taken by my intuitive, something that caught my attention suddenly.


Nak belajar tanam Orkid? Dapatkan buku hebat ini :)

Nak belajar tanam Orkid? Dapatkan buku hebat ini :)
Ia ditulis berdasarkan pengalaman penulis sendiri. Boleh dibeli di Karangkraf Mall secara online ya. :)

Bab Bonus

Buku ini juga membincangkan mengenai perladangan Vanila di Malaysia di dalam Bab Bonus. Penulis memberi pandangannya mengenai permasalahan yang perlu diatasi sebelum melakukan pelaburan di dalam perladangan Vanila di Malaysia.

Wednesday, March 12, 2008

Herbs for Sexual Enhancer

In Malaysia, there are so many herbs that popular as sexual enhancer. Here I posted several photos of Malaysian herb that very popular for as sexual enhancer among Malaysian especially Malay people. Just posted 2 types of herbs. Will continue this topic in the next post.



1. Helminthostachys zelaynica

Local name : Paku Tunjuk Langit


Paku Tunjuk Langit popular as sexual enhancer for men . Please refer the expert if you are interested to try it.


















2. Ficus deltoidea

Local name : Mas Cotek or Sempit- sempit


Beside popular as ornamental plant, Mas Cotek also popular as sexual enhancer for women, but have several varieties of Mas cotek that can be used for men. Please refer the expert for details. This herb classified into female and male based on the shape of its leaves. Female plant, its leaves must have 'heart' shape and the male plant just an 'oval' shape of its leaves. Here several varieties of Ficus deltoidea.



Several varieties of female Ficus deltoidea











































Several varieties of male Ficus deltoidea
























































Note : Please refer the expert if you are interested to try them.




6 comments:

Hort Log said...

wow interesting...I only have 3 forms of deltoidea...can u tell me where to get the heart shaped ones ?

. said...

Hi hort log,

I got all the heart shape from several nurseries..the small heart shape I got it from Padang Besar, Perlis. The elephant ear heart shape from seller at Lata Kinjang waterfall ,Cameron Higland. The orhers I got them from Perbadanan Bioteknologi Melaka.

Hort Log said...

Thanks for the info. I like the second one from the top, is this the one from Cameron ? Can we trade ?

Hugh said...

Natural herbs are great if your trying to boost your sex drive and feel that horniness again. I love male enhancers that are natural.

kevin said...

Just after its launch in the market, viagra has created a niche for itself as the most effective medication for treating male erectile dysfunction across the world but alongside, the effectives of herbal Viagra products in dealing with male sexual problems cannot be ignored. Herbs and plants are, however, extensively used as sex stimulants worldwide and details present at http://www.pill-care.com inform you that the highly utilized sex boosters collectively known as herbal Viagra are namely, gingko biloba, yohimbe, horny goat weed and muira puama.

devendra said...

Does anyone know of a website where actual people who used sexual enhancement products write? Not the ones who are trying to sell them to you? I'm looking for some information about a natural product called Virection.kin